Scouted 98d agoWatch similar
NO PHOTO ON THE LISTING

2024 Santa Cruz Hightower (X01 Build)

Excellent - Lightly Ridden · listed on Pinkbike

Pristine 2024 Santa Cruz Hightower X01 build with documented suspension service for only $3,300 USD.

The 9 sales this price is based on

Last 90 days

THIS ASK $3,300MEDIAN $4,140$5,120
Histogram of completed sale prices for comparable listings.
2024 Santa Cruz Hightower (X01 Build), used$5,120
2024 Santa Cruz Hightower (X01 Build), used$4,965
2024 Santa Cruz Hightower (X01 Build), excellent$4,870
2024 Santa Cruz Hightower (X01 Build), good$4,150

+ 5 more · median $4,140 · ±8% spread

How this range is built →

Why the Scout flagged it

At $3,300 for a 2024 Santa Cruz Hightower with an X01 build, the price is significantly below market for a near-current model year. The inclusion of documented 200-hour suspension service receipts and nearly new Easton Arc wheels makes this an exceptional value.

Condition
Excellent - Lightly Ridden
Source
Pinkbike
Travel
150–170mm
Wheels
29"
Drivetrain
12-speed

Before you buy

Why is the 2024 Santa Cruz Hightower (X01 Build) a deal at this price?

At $3,300 for a 2024 Santa Cruz Hightower with an X01 build, the price is significantly below market for a near-current model year. The inclusion of documented 200-hour suspension service receipts and nearly new Easton Arc wheels makes this an exceptional value.

What should I verify before buying this 2024 Santa Cruz Hightower (X01 Build)?

Verify the authenticity of the service receipts and inspect the frame for any hidden scratches under the drive-side chainstay, as the 'excellent' rating is seller-claimed.

How is the fair-price range estimated?

We use recent finished sales for the same model, configuration, and condition tier — not asking prices. The fair-price range reflects where comparable units have actually changed hands in the last 90 days.

More mtb on the board

2026 Yeti MTE Frame Bundle

Pinkbike · 85d ago · Excellent - Lightly Ridden · 6 sold comps, spread ±5%

ask $1,700 → fair $4,250

+$1,800

51% under market

FAIRn=6