Scouted 121d agoWatch similar
NO PHOTO ON THE LISTING

Bugaboo Dragonfly Stroller, 2025, Black, Forest Green

Barely Used · listed on GoodBuy Gear

Save nearly $400 on a barely used 2025 Bugaboo Dragonfly Stroller for $701.99.

The 9 sales this price is based on

Last 90 days

THIS ASK $702MEDIAN $965$1,200
Histogram of completed sale prices for comparable listings.
Bugaboo Dragonfly Stroller, 2025, Black, Forest Green, like new$1,200
Bugaboo Dragonfly Stroller, 2025, Black, Forest Green, good$1,030
Bugaboo Dragonfly Stroller, 2025, Black, Forest Green, used$995
Bugaboo Dragonfly Stroller, 2025, Black, Forest Green, excellent$985

+ 5 more · median $965 · ±9% spread

How this range is built →

Why the Scout flagged it

The Bugaboo Dragonfly Stroller (2025) is priced at $701.99, which is $397.01 (36%) below the original retail price of $1,099.00. The 'Barely Used' condition and inclusion of adapters and carry strap make this a significant value.

Condition
Barely Used
Source
GoodBuy Gear
Manufactured
2024
Expiration runway
6+ years
Compatibility
Major stroller systems

Before you buy

Why is the Bugaboo Dragonfly Stroller, 2025, Black, Forest Green a deal at this price?

The Bugaboo Dragonfly Stroller (2025) is priced at $701.99, which is $397.01 (36%) below the original retail price of $1,099.00. The 'Barely Used' condition and inclusion of adapters and carry strap make this a significant value.

What should I verify before buying this Bugaboo Dragonfly Stroller, 2025, Black, Forest Green?

Buyer should verify the presence of all included adapters and the carry strap, and inspect the fabric for any minor stains or the frame for scratches.

How is the fair-price range estimated?

We use recent finished sales for the same model, configuration, and condition tier — not asking prices. The fair-price range reflects where comparable units have actually changed hands in the last 90 days.

More baby essentials on the board

Doona Infant Car Seat + Stroller (OPEN BOX)

BabyCarriersDirect (retailer site) · 123d ago · Open-box · 6 sold comps, spread ±10%

priced far below every comp — verify before paying

ask $75 → fair $360

+$225

75% under market

FAIRn=6